2016 GCO Photography Award Winners

 

#160 1st Place Kelly Siemborski Gates Mills GC
#160 1st Place Kelly Siemborski Gates Mills GC
#160 2nd Place Kathy Concasci Ridgewood GC of Parma
#160 2nd Place Kathy Concasci Ridgewood GC of Parma

 

 

 

 

 

 

#160 3rd Place Nancy Heber, Serendipity GC
#160 3rd Place Nancy Heber, Serendipity GC
#160 HM Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#160 HM Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

#161 1st Place Pat Schuman Lebanon GC 1
#161 1st Place Pat Schuman Lebanon GC 1
#161 2nd Place Linda Sloan Ridgewood GC of Parma
#161 2nd Place Linda Sloan Ridgewood GC of Parma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#161 3rd Place Kathy Montgomery Annehurst GC
#161 3rd Place Kathy Montgomery Annehurst GC
#161 HM Myra McClure Perrysburg GC
#161 HM Myra McClure Perrysburg GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#162 1st Place Pat Schuman Lebanon GC
#162 1st Place Pat Schuman Lebanon GC
#162 2nd Place Donna Hessel Emerald Necklace GC
#162 2nd Place Donna Hessel Emerald Necklace GC
 Jagoda Avon-on-the-Lake GC
Jagoda Avon-on-the-Lake GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

#162 3rd Place Linda McMahon Perrysburg GC
#162 3rd Place Linda McMahon Perrysburg GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#163 1st Place Nancy Heber Serendipity GC
#163 1st Place Nancy Heber Serendipity GC
#163 2nd Place Cat Rogers Berlin Hts. GC
#163 2nd Place Cat Rogers Berlin Hts. GC

 

 

 

 

 

#163 HM Cindy Mulligan North Olmstead GC
#163 HM Cindy Mulligan North Olmstead GC
#163 3rd Place Susan Donovan Avon-on-the-Lake GC
#163 3rd Place Susan Donovan Avon-on-the-Lake GC
#164 1st Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC
#164 1st Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC
#164 2nd Place Cat Rogers Berlin Hts GC
#164 2nd Place Cat Rogers Berlin Hts GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#164 3rd Place Linda Westmeyer Highland Heights GC
#164 3rd Place Linda Westmeyer Highland Heights GC
#164 HM Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#164 HM Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#165 2nd Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC
#165 2nd Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC
#165 1st Place Nancy Heber Serendipity GC
#165 1st Place Nancy Heber Serendipity GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#165 3rd Place Beverly Stives Avon-on-the-Lake GC
#165 3rd Place Beverly Stives Avon-on-the-Lake GC
#165 HM Susan Donovan Avon-on-the-Lake GC
#165 HM Susan Donovan Avon-on-the-Lake GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#166 1st Place Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#166 1st Place Deborah Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#166 2nd Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC
#166 2nd Place Jim Schuman Lebanon GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

#166 3rd Place Nancy Cole River Road GC
#166 3rd Place Nancy Cole River Road GC
#166 HM Barbara Schuh Gates Mills GC
#166 HM Barbara Schuh Gates Mills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#167 1st Place Anita Mormon Aquilegia Garden Club
#167 1st Place Anita Mormon Aquilegia Garden Club
#167 2nd Place Gwen Morgan Gates Mills GC
#167 2nd Place Gwen Morgan Gates Mills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#167 3rd Place Kelly Siemborski Gates Mills GC
#167 3rd Place Kelly Siemborski Gates Mills GC
#167 HM Nancy Heber Serendipity Garden Club
#167 HM Nancy Heber Serendipity Garden Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place, Karen English, Dublin Garden Club
1st Place, Karen English, Dublin Garden Club
2nd Place, Kathy Cancasci, Ridgewood Garden Club of Parma
2nd Place, Kathy Cancasci, Ridgewood Garden Club of Parma
3rd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club
3rd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention, Kathy Montgomery, Annehurst Village Garden Club
Honorable Mention, Kathy Montgomery, Annehurst Village Garden Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#169 1st Place, Cindy Mulligan, North Olmsted Garden Club
#169 1st Place, Cindy Mulligan, North Olmsted Garden Club
#169 2nd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club
#169 2nd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

#169 3rd Place Kathy Montgomery Annehurst Village GC
#169 3rd Place Kathy Montgomery Annehurst Village GC
#169 HM Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#169 HM Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

#170 1st Place Barbara Schuh Gates Mills GC
#170 1st Place Barbara Schuh Gates Mills GC
#170 2nd Place, Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#170 2nd Place, Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#170 3rd Place Cindy Mulligan North Olmstead GC
#170 3rd Place Cindy Mulligan North Olmstead GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#171 1st Place, Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#171 1st Place, Deb Wyght Oakley and Western Hills GC
#171 2nd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club
#171 2nd Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#171 3rd Place Coletta Allen Anthony Wayne GC
#171 3rd Place Coletta Allen Anthony Wayne GC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#172 1st Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club
#172 1st Place, Nancy Heber, Serendipity Garden Club
Deb Wyght #172 2016 Small Design 2
Deb Wyght #172 2016 Small Design 2